Champions

Year

Site

Champion

2020LeavenworthKaren Madison
2019Hawks PrairieKaren Madison
2018AllenmoreTina Papatolis
2017AlderbrookYasue Alkins
2016Sun TidesKaren Madison
2015Sun CountryYasue Alkins
2014The Home CoursePatty Myers
2013Maplewood Janet Dobrowolski
2012The HighlanderBonnie Vahcic
2011Port LudlowBrooke Hemphel
2010Gold MountainYasue Alkins
2009Lake PaddenCatherine Allen
2008Allenmore – 75th AnniversaryCatherine Allen
2007The HighlanderCatherine Allen
2006Whispering FirsCatherine Allen
2005McCormick WoodsRachel Strauss
2004Walter HallStefanie Coleman
2003Lake SpanawayStefanie Coleman
2002Gold MountainStefanie Coleman
2001DungenessPat Schumacher
2000Snoqualmie FallsRachel Strauss
1999Jackson ParkRachel Strauss
1998Fort LewisMarie Eiken
1997Lake PaddenJennifer Ederer
1996Meadow ParkJennifer Ederer
1995RiverbendDeb Doles
1994Port GardnerShirley Hauter
1993Capitol CityRenee Knapp
1992Mount SiDixie Jameyson
1991SunlandLinda Pearson
1990Newaukum ValleyPat Schumacher
1989Lake PaddenPat Schumacher
1988EnumclawLeanne Hines
1987DungenessLori Hayes
1986Lake SpanawayRene Simon
1985Snoqualmie FallsMelanie Van Delden
1984Lake WildernessKerry Liedes
1983AuburnLeanne Hines
1982Olympic ViewLisa Porambo
1981RiversideKathy Daley
1980Kayak PointKathy Daley
1979Memorial ParkLisa Porambo
1978MaplewoodShirley Fopp
1977SuntidesCarole Holland
1976JeffersonJani Japar
1975SnohomishShirley Fopp
1974BrookdaleShirley Fopp
1973Jackson ParkDonna Jones
1972CedarcrestTerri Thoreson
1971BellevueJan Christiansen
1970Port GardnerLeah Reece
1969Mount SiLeah Reece
1968Meadow ParkJoAnn Washam
1967Jackson ParkDorothy Keene
1966West SeattleJan Hanson
1965MaplewoodJoyce Roberts
1964BrookdaleMarian Locher
1963FosterShirley Fopp
1962EarlingtonShirley Fopp
1961Jefferson ParkJoyce Roberts
1960AllenmoreClaudia Lindor
1959EverettTina Powell
1958Mount SiShirley Fopp
1957Jackson ParkShirley Fopp
1956West SeattleJinx Rider
1955MaplewoodJinx Rider
1954Meadow ParkJoanne Gunderson
1953Mount SiRuth Ward
1952CedarcrestSue Sinnett
1951Jackson ParkSue Sinnett
1950FosterG.W. Perry
1949West SeattleBetty Frank
1948BrookdaleJoan Mahon Allard
1947Jefferson ParkBetty Frank
1946AllenmoreMary Carter
1942 Р1945 No Tournament Held 
1941Jackson ParkStella Fry
1940MaplewoodStella Fry
1939BrookdaleJoan Mahon Allard
1938LakewoodSue Sinnett
1937Jefferson ParkBetty Frank
1936Meadow ParkJoan Mahon
1935Jackson ParkRuth Busch
1934MaplewoodRuth Busch
1933AllenmoreRuth Busch